Ahmednagar Akola Amravati Aurangabad Beed Bhandara Buldhana Chandrapur
Dhule Gadchiroli Gondia Hingoli Jalgaon Jalna Kolhapur Latur
Mumbai City Mumbai Suburban Nagpur Nanded Nandurbar Nashik Osmanabad Palghar
Parbhani Pune Raigad Ratnagiri Sangli Satara Sindhudurg Solapur
Thane Wardha Washim Yavatmal          

Shiv Sena

Back

Party Name : Shiv Sena

Founded : 19 June 1966 by Balasaheb Thackeray

Chairperson : Udhav Thackeray

Headquarters : Shivsena Bhavan, Dadar, Mumbai - 28

ECI Status : State Party

    Ideology - विचारधारा
  • Bhumiputra (Marathi Nationalism)
  • Hindutva (Hindu Nationalism)

Shiv Sena Helpline Number : 022-24222222


    Result Maharashtra Legislative Assembly, 2009 - Shiv Sena List

    S.No

    Costituency

    Name of Member (SS)

    01

    Ahmednagar City

    Anil Bhayya Ramkisan Rathod

    02

    Akot

    Gawande Sanjay Laxman

    03

    Aurangabad West

    Shirsat Sanjay Pandurang

    04

    Badnapur

    Santosh Vasantlal Sambre

    05

    Bhandara

    Bhondekar Narendra Bhojraj

    06

    Bhiwandi East

    Rupesh Mhatre

    07

    Buldhana

    Vijayraj Haribhau Shinde

    08

    Chiplun

    Chavan Sadanand Narayan

    09

    Dahisar

    Ghosalkar Vinod Ramchandra

    10

    Dapoli

    Dalvi Suryakant Shivram

    11

    Daryapur

    Capt. Abhijit Anandrao Adsul

    12

    Devlali

    Gholap Baban Shankar

    13

    Dhule Rural

    Prof. Sharad Patil

    14

    Digras

    Rathod Sanjay Dulichand

    15

    Dindori

    Mahale Dhanraj Haribhau

    16

    Erandol

    Patil Chimanrao Rupchand

    17

    Goregaon

    Subhash Desai

    18

    Hadapsar

    Babar Mahadeo Ramchandra

    19

    Hatkanangle

    Dr. Sujit Vasantrao Minachekar

    20

    Hinganghat

    Ashok Shamraoji Shinde

    21

    Jalgaon City

    Jain Sureshkumar Bhikamchand

    22

    Jogeshwari East

    Waikar Ravindra Dattaram

    23

    Karvir

    Narake Chandradip Shashikant

    24

    Kolhapur North

    Rajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar

    25

    Kopargaon

    Kale Ashokrao Shankarrao

    26

    Kopri - Pachpakhadi

    Eknath Sambhaji Shinde

    27

    Kothrud

    Chandrakant Balbhim Mokate

    28

    Mahad

    Bharatshet Gogawale

    29

    Mehkar

    Dr. Sanjay Bhaskar Raimulkar

    30

    Niphad

    Kadam Anil Sahebrao

    31

    Osmanabad

    Rajenibalkar Omprakash Bhupalsinha Alias Pawan Raje

    32

    Ovala - Majiwada

    Pratap Baburao Sarnaik

    33

    Parbhani

    Jadhav Sanjay (Bandu) Haribhau

    34

    Parner

    Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao

    35

    Pathri

    Renge Mira Kalyanrao

    36

    Rajapur

    Rajan Salvi

    37

    Ramtek

    Adv. Ashish Nandkishore Jaiswal

    38

    Shahapur

    Daulat Bhika Daroda

    39

    Thane

    Rajan Vichare

    40

    Umarga

    Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram

    41

    Vandre East

    Prakash (Bala) Vasant Sawant

    42

    Ambernath

    Dr. Balaji Kinikar

    43

    Malegaon outer

    Bhuse Dadaji Dagadu

    44

    Vaijapur

    R.M. Wani

शिवसेना नेते, उपनेते, सचिव, प्रवक्ते, महापौर, नगराध्यक्ष

Photo Gallery


Video Gallery



Student wing National : Bharatiya Vidyarthi Sena (BVS)
Youth wing : Yuva Sena
Women's wing : Shiv Sena Mahila Aghadi